Schedule

brave_necklace.jpg

 

IMPORTANT: BRING A SACK SUPPER FOR the BUS RIDE TO CAMP ELIM! We will have good snacks that evening, but dinner will not be served.

FRIDAY  –

3:15 pm                      Bus arrives at Pick up point (Parking Lot of Mile High Calvary)

                                    181 W County Line Rd, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129

3:45 pm                      Bus Departs for Camp Elim

5:45 pm                      Bus Arrives at Camp Elim/CHECK IN/Gear into Cabins

6:45 pm                      Meet in CHAPEL - SNACK! PHOTO BOOTH!!

                                     Ice Breaker

                                     Small Group Ice Breaker

8:00 pm                      Session 1 Worship and Teaching

9:15 pm                      Small Group Time

9:45 pm                      Games/Hang out

11:30pm                     CABINS/Lights out

 

 

SATURDAY

 8:30 am                     Breakfast

 9:30 am                     Time with the Lord

10:00am                     Session 2 Chapel

11:30 am                    Small Group Time

12:00 pm                    LUNCH

 1:00 pm                     Free Time (Ropes Course, Archery, Tomahawk Throwing, Painting)

 4:00 pm                     Team Scavenger Hunt (Meet at Chapel)

 4:45 pm                     SCAVENGER HUNT AWARD

6:00 pm                      Dinner

7:00 pm                     Session 3

9:00 pm                     Time at the Cross/Afterglow                       

10:00 pm                   Free Time/Snacks/Games

11:00 pm                    CABINS

 

 

 

SUNDAY

 

 8:00 am -                  Pack Bags/Clean Cabins

 9:00 am -                  Quiet Time

10:00 am                   BRUNCH

11:00 am                    Session 4

12:45                         Bags to Bus area

1:30                           Bus Departs for Denver

3:30                           Arrive at Pick up point

                                                181 W County Line Rd, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129

 

                                                                                                    

 

                                   

             

Showing 1 reaction

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.
  • published this page in Brave Retreat 2017-04-18 19:57:17 -0600

Join Us! Encouragement Make a Donation

connect

get updates